2018 Boston Marathon

2018 BOSTON MARATHON ELITE ENTRANTS
Bib Name Qual
Time
M/F Age City St Ctry Ctz
18-39 Age Group Female
F20 Arias, Kellys 2:29:36 F 28 Maicao COL COL
F2 Aselefech, Mergia 2:19:31 F 33 Woliso ETH ETH
F11 Augusto, Jessica 2:24:25 F 36 Porto POR POR
F14 Burla, Serena 2:26:53 F 35 Stafford VA USA USA
F12 Chesir, Gladys 2:24:51 F 25 Iten KEN KEN
F7 Daska, Mamitu 2:21:59 F 34 Liteshoa ETH ETH
F3 Deba, Buzunesh 2:19:59 F 30 Arsi ETH ETH
F5 Flanagan, Shalane 2:21:14 F 36 Portland OR USA USA
F16 Hall, Sara 2:27:21 F 35 Redding CA USA USA
F4 Hasay, Jordan 2:20:57 F 26 Beaverton OR USA USA
F17 Huddle, Molly 2:28:13 F 33 Providence RI USA USA
F1 Kiplagat, Edna 2:19:50 F 38 Uasin Gishu KEN KEN
F6 Kirwa, Eunice 2:21:17 F 33 Kapsabet KEN BRN
F8 Linden, Desiree 2:22:38 F 34 Washington MI USA USA
F9 Perez, Madai 2:22:59 F 38 Tlaxcala MEX MEX
F10 Rotich, Caroline 2:23:22 F 33 Nyahururu KEN KEN
F19 Taylor, Kellyn 2:28:40 F 31 Sussex WI USA USA
18-39 Age Group Male
14 April, Lusapho 2:08:32 M 35 Uitenhage RSA RSA
3 Berhanu, Lemi 2:04:33 M 23 Addis Ababa ETH ETH
25 Biwott, Shadrack 2:12:01 M 33 Folsom CA USA USA
27 Bumbalough, Andrew 2:13:58 M 31 Portland OR USA USA
7 Chebet, Evans 2:05:30 M 29 Kapsabet KEN KEN
6 Chebet, Wilson 2:05:27 M 32 Marakwet KEN KEN
19 Coolsaet, Reid 2:10:28 M 38 Hamilton ON CAN CAN
4 Desisa, Lelisa 2:04:45 M 28 Ambo ETH ETH
15 Gabius, Arne 2:08:33 M 37 Stuggart GER GER
22 Gillis, Eric 2:11:21 M 38 Antigonish NS CAN CAN
8 Kandie, Felix 2:06:03 M 31 Iten KEN KEN
11 Kawauchi, Yuki 2:08:14 M 31 Kuki, Saitama JPN JPN
23 Kibet, Elkanah 2:11:31 M 34 Fountain CO USA USA
5 Kigen, Nobert 2:05:13 M 25 Kericho KEN KEN
1 Kirui, Geoffrey 2:06:27 M 25 Keringet KEN KEN
12 Nageeye, Abdi 2:08:16 M 29 Nijmegen NED NED
16 Nakamoto, Kentaro 2:08:35 M 35 Kitakyushu-City, Fukuoka JPN JPN
24 Ritchie, Timothy 2:11:56 M 30 New Haven CT USA USA
10 Ritzenhein, Dathan 2:07:47 M 35 Rockford MI USA USA
9 Rono, Philemon 2:06:52 M 27 Kaptagat KEN KEN
18 Rupp, Galen 2:09:20 M 31 Portland OR USA USA
21 Sambu, Stephen 2:11:07 M 29 Kaptagat KEN KEN
26 Smith, Scott 2:12:21 M 31 Flagstaff AZ USA USA
2 Tola, Tamirat 2:04:06 M 26 Addis Ababa ETH ETH
20 Vail, Ryan 2:10:57 M 32 Portland OR USA USA
40-44 Age Group Female
F21 Draskau Petersson, Jessica 2:30:07 F 40 Gentofte DEN DEN
F18 Duchene, Krista 2:28:32 F 41 Brantford ON CAN CAN
40-44 Age Group Male
17 Abdirahman, Abdi 2:08:56 M 41 Tucson AZ USA USA
45-49 Age Group Female
F15 Kastor, Deena 2:19:36 F 45 Mammoth Lakes CA USA USA
Push Rim Wheelchair Division
W6 Botello Jimenez, Rafael 1:22:09 M 39 Manlleu, Barcelona ESP USA
W11 Cassidy, Joshua 1:26:03 M 33 Guelph ON CAN CAN
W5 George, Josh 1:21:47 M 34 Sydney Olympic Park AUS USA
W109 Graf, Sandra 1:44:03 F 48 Gais SUI SUI
W1 Hug, Marcel 1:18:04 M 32 Nottwil SUI SUI
W19 Jimenez Hernandez, Jose 1:34:15 M 35 Heredia CRC CRC
W102 Mcfadden, Tatyana 1:35:05 F 28 Clarksville MD USA USA
W103 Mcgrory, Amanda 1:39:15 F 31 Savoy IL USA USA
W4 Nishida, Hiroki 1:20:28 M 34 Osaka JPN JPN
W107 Rausin, Arielle 1:41:26 F 24 Urbana IL USA USA
W105 Reilly, Shirley 1:37:16 F 32 Tucson AZ USA USA
W108 Rocha, Aline Dos 1:41:40 F 27 So Caetano Do Sul BRA BRA
W104 Scaroni, Susannah 1:33:17 F 26 Urbana IL USA USA
W101 Schr, Manuela 1:28:17 F 33 Kriens SUI SUI
W9 Senbeta, James 1:24:27 M 31 Savoy IL USA USA
W12 Soejima, Masazumi 1:26:09 M 47 Isahaya City JPN JPN
W106 Van Den Broek, Margriet 1:38:33 F 44 Amsterdam NED NED
W2 Van Dyk, Ernst 1:18:04 M 45 Paarl RSA RSA
W3 Yamamoto, Hiroyuki 1:19:32 M 51 Fukuoka JPN JPN
W8 Yoshida, Ryota 1:23:18 M 36 Koto-Ku, Tokyo JPN JPN
W110 Zeyen, Annika 1:51:02 F 33 Hennef GER GER